JANUARY 1

DRAGON RIDER (Roadshow)

THE DRY (Roadshow)

MONSTER HUNTER (Sony)

JANUARY 7

BUDDY GAMES (Paramount)

DREAMBUILDERS (Rialto)

MAYA THE BEE: THE GOLDEN ORB (Studio Canal)

PROMISING YOUNG WOMAN (Roadshow)

SPREAD YOUR WINGS (Icon)

SUMMERLAND (Icon)

JANUARY 14

AMMONITE (Transmission)

THE ELFKINS: BAKING A DIFFERENCE (Rialto)

LUPIN THE THIRD: THE FIRST (Filmink Presents)

MUSIC (Studio Canal)

MY SALINGER YEAR (Palace)

ROSIE (Limelight)

SHADOW IN THE CLOUD (Roadshow)

JANUARY 21

DAWN RAID (Maslow Entertainment)

ESCAPE ROOM 2 (Sony)

MALCOLM & MARIE (Netflix)

THE MARKSMAN (Madman)

ONLY THE ANIMALS (Hi Gloss)

PENGUIN BLOOM (Roadshow)

JANUARY 22

MADAM CHIEF MINISTER (Mindblowing)

JANUARY 28

HIGH GROUND (Madman)

INDIANA JONES TRILOGY (Paramount)

NEWS OF THE WORLD (Apple TV+)

NINE DAYS (Sony)

OCCUPATION: RAINFALL (Monster Pictures)

PIXIE (Paramount)

FEBRUARY 4

EARWIG AND THE WITCH (Madman)

THE FOOD CLUB (Reset Collective)

THE NEST (Roadshow)

WILD MOUNTAIN THYME (Madman)

WILD THINGS (Potential)

FEBRUARY 11

ANOTHER ROUND (Umbrella)

ASSASSINS (Madman)

BREAKFAST AT TIFFANY’S (Paramount)

ESCAPE FROM EXTINCTION (Kismet)

LONG STORY SHORT (Studio Canal)

LOVE, WEDDINGS & OTHER DISASTERS (Rialto)

THE PEOPLE UPSTAIRS (Vendetta)

ROMEO + JULIET: 25TH ANNIVERSARY RE-RELEASE (Disney)

SYNCHRONIC (Paramount)

UNSOUND (Filmink Presents) – Adelaide, Melbourne

THE WITCH OF KINGS CROSS

FEBRUARY 12

DETECTIVE CHINATOWN 3 (Madman)

A WRITER’S ODYSSEY (CMC Pictures)

FEBRUARY 18

BOSS LEVEL (Rialto)

DAYS OF THE BAGNOLD SUMMER (Limelight)

FIRESTARTER: THE STORY OF BANGARRA (Icon)

THE HUMAN FACTOR (Sony)

THE LITTLE THINGS (Roadshow)

MINARI (Madman)

NEZHA REBORN (CMC Pictures)

THE TRUFFLE HUNTERS (Sony)

ZAPPA (Umbrella)

FEBRUARY 25

BLACKBIRD (Icon)

DEMON SLAYER – KIMETSU NO YAIBA – THE MOVIE (Madman)

THE PENITENT THIEF (Heritage)

MARCH 4

ABOUT ENDLESSNESS (Sharmill)

CHAOS WALKING (Roadshow)

NOMADLAND (Disney)

RAYA AND THE LAST DRAGON (Disney)

MARCH 11

COSMIC SIN (Rialto)

GIRLS CAN’T SURF (Madman)

JUDAS AND THE BLACK MESSIAH (Universal)

MAX RICHTER’S SLEEP (Madman)

THEN CAME YOU (Umbrella)

MARCH 18

CRISIS (Universal)

FRENCH EXIT (Sony)

THE GRIZZLIES (Heritage Films)

KIDNAPPED (Athabasca)

WHITE RIOT (Icon)

MARCH 25

GODZILLA VS. KONG (Warner)

GOLDEN VOICES (Filmink Presents)

THE LAST VERMEER (Sony)

THE PAINTER AND THE THIEF (Madman)

PETER RABBIT 2 (Sony)

APRIL 1

THE COURIER (Roadshow)

THE FATHER (Sharmill)

NOBODY (Universal)

NO MAN’S LAND (Rialto)

TOM & JERRY: THE MOVIE (Warner)

TWO BY TWO: OVERBOARD (Rialto)

APRIL 8

ANTOINETTE IN THE CÉVENNES (Palace)

ASCENDANT (Maslow Entertainment)

THE COLLECTIVE (Madman)

VOYAGERS (Universal)

APRIL 15

AALTO (Madman)

CREATION STORIES (Kismet)

GUNDA (Umbrella)

SUPERNOVA (Madman)

THE UNHOLY (Sony)

APRIL 22

THE DISSIDENT (Madman)

EVERY BREATH YOU TAKE (Roadshow)

MOON ROCK FOR MONDAY (Pinnacle)

MORTAL KOMBAT (Warner)

ROSEMARY’S WAY (Fan-Force)

SISTER (CMC)

SIX MINUTES TO MIDNIGHT (Transmission)

THIS IS PORT ADELAIDE

THIS LITTLE LOVE OF MINE (Athabasca)

THE UNITED STATES VS. BILLIE HOLIDAY (Universal)

APRIL 29

FIRST COW (Madman)

LAND (Universal)

LOCKED DOWN (Maslow Entertainment)

TWIST (Rialto)

WRATH OF MAN (StudioCanal)

APRIL 30

CLIFF WALKERS (CMC)

MAY 6

DE GAULLE (Palace)

FATALE (Universal)

FATHERHOOD (Sony)

JUNE AGAIN (StudioCanal)

THE PERFECT CANDIDATE (Madman)

MAY 13

BOB’S BURGERS (Disney)

CARMILLA (Icon)

EMA (Palace)

FINDING YOU (Rialto)

MAN IN THE HAT (Limelight)

SPIRAL: FROM THE BOOK OF SAW (Studio Canal)

THOSE WHO WISH ME DEAD (Warner)

MAY 20

DEATH OF A LADIES MAN (Transmission)

I BLAME SOCIETY (Arcadia)

SON OF THE SOUTH (Heritage)

TWO OF US (Vendetta)

MAY 27

CRUELLA (Disney)

KING OTTO (Umbrella)

MY NAME IS GULPILIL (ABCG Films)

A QUIET PLACE PART II (Paramount)

JUNE 3

BREAKING BREAD (Hi Gloss)

THE CONJURING: THE DEVIL MADE ME DO IT (Warner)

LAPSIS (Maslow Entertainment)

SAMARITAN (Universal)

JUNE 10

COUSINS (Vendetta)

DREAM HORSE (Sony)

EIFFEL (StudioCanal)

JURASSIC WORLD: DOMINION (Universal)

SPIRIT UNTAMED (Universal)

VIVO (Sony)

JUNE 17

FAST AND FURIOUS 9 (Universal)

MARTIN EDEN (Palace)

MINIONS: THE RISE OF GRU (Universal)

JUNE 24

BUCKLEY’S CHANCE (Transmission)

IN THE HEIGHTS (Universal)

JULY 1

 

JULY 8

BLACK WIDOW (Disney)

RUMBLE (Paramount)

JULY 15

BARB & STAR GO TO VISTA DEL MAR (Studio Canal)

CINDERELLA (Sony)

DOG (Roadshow)

THE NIGHT HOUSE (Disney)

SPACE JAM: A NEW LEGACY (Warner)

SUMMER OF SOUL (…OR, WHEN THE REVOLUTION COULD NOT BE TELEVISED) (Disney)

JULY 22

OLD (Universal)

SNAKE EYES: GI JOE ORIGINS (Paramount)

JULY 29

JUNGLE CRUISE (Disney)

STILLWATER (Universal)

AUGUST 5

THE SUICIDE SQUAD (Warner)

AUGUST 12

DON’T BREATHE 2 (Sony)

FREE GUY (Disney)

RESPECT (Universal)

UNTITLED BLUMHOUSE (Universal)

AUGUST 19

BIOS (Universal)

THE HITMAN’S WIFE’S BODYGUARD (Roadshow)

AUGUST 26

CANDYMAN (Universal)

REMINISCENCE (Warner)

SEPTEMBER 2

THE BEATLES: GET BACK (Disney)

SHANG-CHI AND THE LEGEND OF THE TEN RINGS (Disney)

SEPTEMBER 9

THE BOSS BABY: FAMILY BUSINESS (Universal)

HOTEL TRANSYLVANIA 4 (Sony)

INFINITE (Paramount)

MALIGNANT (Warner)

SEPTEMBER 16

DUNE (Warner)

PAW PATROL: THE MOVIE (Paramount)

VENOM: LET THERE BE CARNAGE (Sony)

SEPTEMBER 23

DEAR EVAN HANSEN (Universal)

THE EYES OF TAMMY FAYE (Disney)

THE MANY SAINTS OF NEWARK (Warner)

SEPTEMBER 30

MY LITTLE PONY MOVIE (Paramount)

NO TIME TO DIE (Universal)

OCTOBER 7

 

OCTOBER 14

HALLOWEEN KILLS (Universal)

THE LAST DUEL (Disney)

OCTOBER 21

LAST NIGHT IN SOHO (Universal)

RON’S GONE WRONG (Disney)

OCTOBER 28

ANTLERS (Disney)

ETERNALS (Disney)

NOVEMBER 4

UNTITLED JACKASS MOVIE (Paramount)

NOVEMBER 11

BELFAST (Universal)

NOVEMBER 18

KING RICHARD (Warner)

TOP GUN: MAVERICK (Paramount)

NOVEMBER 25

GHOSTBUSTERS – AFTERLIFE (Sony)

HOUSE OF GUCCI (Universal)

DECEMBER 2

RESIDENT EVIL: WELCOME TO RACCOON CITY (Sony)

UNTITLED ADDAMS FAMILY SEQUEL (Universal)

DECEMBER 9

CLIFFORD THE BIG RED DOG (Paramount)

WEST SIDE STORY (Disney)

DECEMBER 16

UNTITLED MATRIX FILM (Warner)

DECEMBER 26

THE DUKE (Transmission)

ENCANTO (Disney)

NIGHTMARE ALLEY (Disney)

SING 2 (Universal)

UNTITLED SPIDER-MAN™ (Sony)

JANUARY 1

THE KING’S MAN (Disney)

JANUARY 6

ESCAPE ROOM 2 (Sony)

JANUARY 13

THE 355 (Roadshow)

CYRANO (Universal)

DEEP WATER (Disney)

SCREAM (Paramount)

JANUARY 20

MORBIUS (Sony)

FEBRUARY 10

DEATH ON THE NILE (Disney)

FEBRUARY 17

AMBULANCE (Universal)

RUMBLE (Paramount)

MARCH 3

THE BATMAN (Warner)

MARCH 24

DOCTOR STRANGE: IN THE MULTIVERSE OF MADNESS (Disney)

MARCH 31

THE BAD GUYS (Universal)

TURNING RED (Disney)

APRIL 7

SONIC THE HEDGEHOG 2 (Paramount)

APRIL 14

THE LOST CITY OF D (Paramount)

APRIL 28

THOR: LOVE AND THUNDER (Disney)

MAY 19

LEGALLY BLONDE 3 (Universal)

MAY 26

MISSION IMPOSSIBLE 7 (Paramount)

JUNE 9

JURASSIC WORLD: DOMINION (Universal)