JANUARY 1

THE GENTLEMEN (Warner)

LITTLE WOMEN (Sony)

SPIES IN DISGUISE (Fox)

JANUARY 3

SAB KUSHAL MANGAL (Mindblowing Films)

JANUARY 9

1917 (Universal)

ADORING (CMC Pictures)

ALA VAIKUNTHAPURAMULO

ASHFALL (JBG Pictures)

LIBERATION (China Lion)

MY SPY (Roadshow)

A SHAUN THE SHEEP MOVIE: FARMAGEDDON (StudioCanal)

TRUE HISTORY OF THE KELLY GANG (Transmission)

JANUARY 10

DARBAR (MKS Retail)

TANHAJI: THE UNSUNG WARRIOR (Forum Films)

JANUARY 11

ALA VAIKUNTHAPURAMULO (Tolly Movies)

SARILERU NEEKEVVARU

JANUARY 16

BAD BOYS FOR LIFE (Sony)

THE BIGGEST LITTLE FARM (Madman)

BOMBSHELL (StudioCanal)

DOLITTLE (Universal)

GO! (Roadshow)

MEETING GORBACHEV (Rialto)

JANUARY 17

JAI MUMMY DI (Mindblowing)

KHATRE DA GHUGGU (Forum Films)

JANUARY 23

A BEAUTIFUL DAY IN THE NEIGHBOURHOOD (Sony)

FANTASTIC FUNGI

JUST MERCY (Warner)

LIKE A BOSS (Paramount)

UNDERWATER (Disney)

JANUARY 25

DETECTIVE CHINATOWN 3 (Madman)

THE RESCUE (CNC Pictures)

JANUARY 30

THE GRUDGE (Sony)

A HIDDEN LIFE (Disney)

KONOSUBA: LEGEND OF CRIMSON (Madman)

MIDWAY (Roadshow)

THE PEANUT BUTTER FALCON (Rialto)

SEBERG (Icon)

FEBRUARY 6

BIRDS OF PREY (AND THE FANTABULOUS EMANCIPATION OF ONE HARLEY QUINN) (Warner)

COLOR OUT OF SPACE (Umbrella)

FOR SAMA (Umbrella)

H IS FOR HAPPINESS (R&R Films)

THE LIGHTHOUSE (Universal)

FEBRUARY 7

AYYAPPANUM KOSHIYUM (Southern Star)

KEM CHHO? (Forum)

MALANG (Mindblowing Films)

ZAKHMI (Forum)

FEBRUARY 13

EMMA (Universal)

FANTASY ISLAND (Sony)

A GUIDE TO SECOND DATE SEX (Icon)

THE KING’S MAN (Fox)

THE LEUNIG FRAGMENTS (Madman)

RICHARD JEWELL (Warner)

SONIC THE HEDGEHOG (Paramount)

FEBRUARY 14

JAGGA JAGRAVAN JOGA (Mindblowing)

SUFNA (White Hill Productions)

FEBRUARY 20

BEATS (Limelight)

THE CALL OF THE WILD (Disney)

IN MY BLOOD IT RUNS (Closer Productions)

THE LODGE (Roadshow)

THE PROFESSOR AND THE MADMAN (Transmission)

FEBRUARY 27

AIYAI: A WRAITHFUL SOUL (GVKM Elephant Pictures)

HONEY BOY (Sony)

THE INVISIBLE MAN (Universal)

LES MISERABLES: THE STAGED CONCERT (Universal)

MISS FISHER AND THE CRYPT OF TEARS (Roadshow)

MOTHERLESS BROOKLYN (Warner)

QUEZON’S GAME (ABS-CBN Global)

THE WISHMAS TREE (R&R Films)

FEBRUARY 28

GUNS AKIMBO (Madman)

HIT (Tolly Movies)

IK SANDHU HUNDA SI (Forum Films)

THAPPAD (Forum Films)

MARCH 5

10 DAYS WITHOUT MUM (StudioCanal)

THE BIG TRIP (Roadshow)

CITIZEN K (Rialto)

DARK WATERS (Universal)

DOWNHILL (Disney)

ESCAPE AND EVASION (Backlot)

HONEYLAND (Umbrella)

THE PHOTOGRAPH (Universal)

UNDERTOW (Mind Blowing World)

THE WAY BACK (Warner)

MARCH 6

KAAMYAAB (Mindblowing)

MARCH 7

NATIONAL THEATRE LIVE: FRANKENSTEIN (Sharmill)

MARCH 12

BLOODSHOT (Sony)

IN FABRIC (Arcadia)

I STILL BELIEVE (StudioCanal)

THE LEGEND OF BARON TO’A (Madman)

MILITARY WIVES (Transmission)

QUEEN AND SLIM (Universal)

MARCH 13

CHAL MERA PUTT 2 (Mindblowing)

CHHALAANG (Mindblowing)

MARCH 19

THE CURRENT WAR (Roadshow)

HAPPY NEW YEAR, COLIN BURSTEAD (Limelight)

FIRST LOVE (Little Monster Entertainment)

MARCH 20

SEA LIONS: LIFE BY A WHISKER 3D (IMAX)

APRIL 30

MIDNIGHT FAMILY (Madman) – exclusive to DocPlay

MAY 6

BUTT BOY (Umbrella) – Digital

COLOR OUT OF SPACE (Umbrella) – Digital

HEARTS AND BONES (Madman) – Digital

HOSTAGE (Umbrella) – Digital

NON-FICTION (Madman) – Digital + DVD

PARASITE – BLACK & WHITE (Madman) – Digital

WALKING ON WATER (Madman) – Digital

ZOE (Madman) – Digital

MAY 8

THE CALL OF THE WILD (Disney) – Digital

MAY 13

A GUIDE TO SECOND DATE SEX (Icon) – Digital

MAY 19

BODY CAM (Paramount) – Digital

ZOMBIES 2 (Disney) – DVD

MAY 20

BENJAMIN (Filmink Presents) – Digital

THE LEUNIG FRAGMENTS (Madman) – Digital

RASHOMON (Madman) – Digital

TOUCHING THE VOID (Madman) – Digital

THE TRIP TO GREECE (Madman) – Digital

MAY 22

ESCAPE FROM PRETORIA (Universal Sony) – Digital

MAY 23

ENDINGS, BEGINNINGS (Rialto) – Foxtel Store

MAY 27

GUNS AKIMBO (Madman) – Digital

JUNE 3

BUFFALO SOLDIERS (Madman) – DVD + Digital

THE CALL OF THE WILD (Disney) – DVD

THE EXTRAORDINARY (Madman) – Digital

HIGH RESOLUTION (Filmink Presents) – Digital

THE HOST (Madman) – Blu-ray

PHOTOGRAPH (Madman) – DVD + Digital

PROXIMA (Madman) – Digital

SHALLOW GRAVE (Madman) – DVD + Digital

SIBYL (Madman) – DVD + Digital

SORRY FOR YOUR LOSS (Filmink Presents) – Digital

JUNE 4

BURDEN (Rialto) – Foxtel Store

JUNE 8

THE EXTRAORDINARY (Madman) – DVD

PROXIMA (Madman) – DVD

JUNE 10

THE ASSISTANT (Rialto) – Digital

JUNE 11

RESISTANCE (Rialto) – Foxtel Store

JUNE 22

MONOS (Madman)

RESISTANCE (Rialto) – cinema

JULY 2

THE BOOKSELLERS (Madman)

IT MUST BE HEAVEN (Potential)

A SON (Limelight)

JULY 8

BELOW (Madman) – DVD + Digital

INHERIT THE VIPER (Madman) – DVD + Digital

VALHALLA: LEGEND OF THOR (Madman) – DVD + Digital

JULY 9

SHIRLEY (Madman)

A WHITE, WHITE DAY (Palace)

JULY 15

ENDINGS, BEGINNINGS (Rialto) – Digital

JULY 16

TENET (WarneR)

JULY 23

THE BURNT ORANGE HERESY (Sony)

MULAN (Disney)

JUNGLE CRUISE (Disney)

SIX MINUTES TO MIDNIGHT (Transmission)

JULY 29

RESISTANCE (Rialto) – Digital

JULY 30

BARB AND STAR GO TO VISTA DEL MAR (StudioCanal)

AUGUST 6

EMPTY MAN (Disney)

SUMMERLAND (Icon)

AUGUST 13

INFINITE (Paramount)

NOBODY (Universal)

WONDER WOMAN 1984 (Warner)

AUGUST 20

ANTEBELLUM (Roadshow)

LET HIM GO (Universal)

THE UNTITLED FRED HAMPTON PROJECT (Warner)

AUGUST 27

BILL AND TED FACE THE MUSIC (Madman)

THE DRY (Roadshow)

SEPTEMBER 3

THE HUNT (Universal)

MONSTER HUNTER (Sony)

A QUIET PLACE PART 2 (Paramount)

SEPTEMBER 10

THE CONJURING 3: THE DEVIL MADE ME DO IT (Warner)

SEPTEMBER 17

CONNECTED (Sony)

THE KING’S MAN (Disney)

LAST NIGHT IN SOHO (Universal)

THE SECRET GARDEN (StudioCanal)

THE SPONGEBOB MOVIE (Paramount)

TROLLS WORLD TOUR (Universal)

SEPTEMBER 24

NEWARK (Warner)

THE ONE AND ONLY IVAN (Disney)

PRAISE THIS (Universal)

TOM CLANCY’S WITHOUT REMORSE (Paramount)

OCTOBER 1

BIOS (Universal)

VENOM 2 (Sony)

OCTOBER 8

DEATH ON THE NILE (Disney)

THE WITCHES (Roadshow)

OCTOBER 15

HALLOWEEN KILLS (Universal)

UNTITLED WB EVENT FILM (Warner)

OCTOBER 22

BLACKBIRD (Icon)

FATHERHOOD (Sony)

OCTOBER 29

BLACK WIDOW (Disney)

THE ETERNALS (Disney)

RESPECT (Universal)

NOVEMBER 12

DEEP WATER (Disney)

NO TIME TO DIE (Universal)

NOVEMBER 19

SAMARITAN (Universal)

SNAKE EYES: GI JOE ORIGINS (Paramount)

UNTITLED WB EVENT FILM (Warner)

NOVEMBER 25

NO TIME TO DIE (Universal)

NOVEMBER 26

THE FRENCH DISPATCH (Fox/Disney)

GODZILLA VS. KONG (Warner)

HAPPIEST SEASON (Sony)

UNTITLED AMBLIN PROJECT (Universal)

DECEMBER 3

EVERYBODY’S TALKING ABOUT JAMIE (Disney)

DECEMBER 10

CLIFFORD THE BIG RED DOG (Paramount)

DECEMBER 17

 

DECEMBER 26

THE CROODS 2 (Universal)

DUNE (Warner)

PETER RABBIT 2 (Sony)

THE TOMORROW WAR (Paramount)

TOP GUN: MAVERICK (Paramount)

UNTITLED TOM & JERRY FILM (Warner)

DECEMBER 31

RAYA AND THE LAST DRAGON (Disney)

 

JANUARY 7

COMING 2 AMERICA (Paramount)

JANUARY 21

ESCAPE ROOM 2 (Sony)

FEBRUARY 11

MONSTER PROBLEMS (Paramount)

MARCH 18

MORBIUS (Sony)

MARCH 25

GHOSTBUSTERS – AFTERLIFE (Sony)

APRIL 1

RUMBLE (Paramount)