JANUARY 1

DRAGON RIDER (Roadshow)

THE DRY (Roadshow)

MONSTER HUNTER (Sony)

JANUARY 7

BUDDY GAMES (Paramount)

DREAMBUILDERS (Rialto)

MAYA THE BEE: THE GOLDEN ORB (Studio Canal)

PROMISING YOUNG WOMAN (Roadshow)

SPREAD YOUR WINGS (Icon)

SUMMERLAND (Icon)

JANUARY 14

AMMONITE (Transmission)

THE ELFKINS: BAKING A DIFFERENCE (Rialto)

LUPIN THE THIRD: THE FIRST (Filmink Presents)

MUSIC (Studio Canal)

MY SALINGER YEAR (Palace)

ROSIE (Limelight)

SHADOW IN THE CLOUD (Roadshow)

JANUARY 21

DAWN RAID (Maslow Entertainment)

ESCAPE ROOM 2 (Sony)

MALCOLM & MARIE (Netflix)

THE MARKSMAN (Madman)

ONLY THE ANIMALS (Hi Gloss)

PENGUIN BLOOM (Roadshow)

JANUARY 22

MADAM CHIEF MINISTER (Mindblowing)

JANUARY 28

HIGH GROUND (Madman)

INDIANA JONES TRILOGY (Paramount)

NEWS OF THE WORLD (Apple TV+)

OCCUPATION: RAINFALL (Monster Pictures)

PIXIE (Paramount)

FEBRUARY 4

EARWIG AND THE WITCH (Madman)

THE FOOD CLUB (Reset Collective)

THE NEST (Roadshow)

WILD MOUNTAIN THYME (Madman)

WILD THINGS (Potential)

FEBRUARY 11

ANOTHER ROUND (Umbrella)

ASSASSINS (Madman)

BREAKFAST AT TIFFANY’S (Paramount)

ESCAPE FROM EXTINCTION (Kismet)

LONG STORY SHORT (Studio Canal)

LOVE, WEDDINGS & OTHER DISASTERS (Rialto)

THE PEOPLE UPSTAIRS (Vendetta)

ROMEO + JULIET: 25TH ANNIVERSARY RE-RELEASE (Disney)

SYNCHRONIC (Paramount)

UNSOUND (Filmink Presents) – Adelaide, Melbourne

THE WITCH OF KINGS CROSS

FEBRUARY 12

DETECTIVE CHINATOWN 3 (Madman)

A WRITER’S ODYSSEY (CMC Pictures)

FEBRUARY 18

BOSS LEVEL (Rialto)

DAYS OF THE BAGNOLD SUMMER (Limelight)

FIRESTARTER: THE STORY OF BANGARRA (Icon)

THE HUMAN FACTOR (Sony)

THE LITTLE THINGS (Roadshow)

MINARI (Madman)

NEZHA REBORN (CMC Pictures)

THE TRUFFLE HUNTERS (Sony)

ZAPPA (Umbrella)

FEBRUARY 25

BLACKBIRD (Icon)

DEMON SLAYER – KIMETSU NO YAIBA – THE MOVIE (Madman)

THE PENITENT THIEF (Heritage)

MARCH 4

ABOUT ENDLESSNESS (Sharmill)

CHAOS WALKING (Roadshow)

NOMADLAND (Disney)

RAYA AND THE LAST DRAGON (Disney)

MARCH 11

COSMIC SIN (Rialto)

GIRLS CAN’T SURF (Madman)

JUDAS AND THE BLACK MESSIAH (Universal)

MAX RICHTER’S SLEEP (Madman)

THEN CAME YOU (Umbrella)

MARCH 18

CRISIS (Universal)

FRENCH EXIT (Sony)

THE GRIZZLIES (Heritage Films)

KIDNAPPED (Athabasca)

WHITE RIOT (Icon)

MARCH 25

GODZILLA VS. KONG (Warner)

GOLDEN VOICES (Filmink Presents)

THE LAST VERMEER (Sony)

THE PAINTER AND THE THIEF (Madman)

PETER RABBIT 2 (Sony)

APRIL 1

THE COURIER (Roadshow)

THE FATHER (Sharmill)

NOBODY (Universal)

NO MAN’S LAND (Rialto)

TOM & JERRY: THE MOVIE (Warner)

TWO BY TWO: OVERBOARD (Rialto)

APRIL 8

ANTOINETTE IN THE CÉVENNES (Palace)

ASCENDANT (Maslow Entertainment)

THE COLLECTIVE (Madman)

VOYAGERS (Universal)

APRIL 15

AALTO (Madman)

CREATION STORIES (Kismet)

GUNDA (Umbrella)

SUPERNOVA (Madman)

THE UNHOLY (Sony)

APRIL 22

THE DISSIDENT (Madman)

EVERY BREATH YOU TAKE (Roadshow)

MOON ROCK FOR MONDAY (Pinnacle)

MORTAL KOMBAT (Warner)

ROSEMARY’S WAY (Fan-Force)

SISTER (CMC)

SIX MINUTES TO MIDNIGHT (Transmission)

THIS IS PORT ADELAIDE

THIS LITTLE LOVE OF MINE (Athabasca)

THE UNITED STATES VS. BILLIE HOLIDAY (Universal)

APRIL 29

FIRST COW (Madman)

LAND (Universal)

TWIST (Rialto)

WRATH OF MAN (StudioCanal)

APRIL 30

CLIFF WALKERS (CMC)

MAY 6

DE GAULLE (Palace)

FATALE (Universal)

JUNE AGAIN (StudioCanal)

LOCKED DOWN (Maslow Entertainment)

THE PERFECT CANDIDATE (Madman)

MAY 13

CARMILLA (Icon)

EMA (Palace)

FINDING YOU (Rialto)

MAN IN THE HAT (Limelight)

SPIRAL: FROM THE BOOK OF SAW (Studio Canal)

THOSE WHO WISH ME DEAD (Warner)

MAY 20

DEATH OF A LADIES MAN (Transmission)

I BLAME SOCIETY (Arcadia)

SONGBIRD (Roadshow)

SON OF THE SOUTH (Heritage)

TWO OF US (Vendetta)

MAY 27

CRUELLA (Disney)

EL METIDO THE MEDDLER

FINAL ACCOUNT (Universal)

FIRST LOVE (Little Monster Entertainment)

KING OTTO (Umbrella)

MY NAME IS GULPILIL (ABCG Films)

A QUIET PLACE PART II (Paramount)

JUNE 3

BREAKING BREAD (Hi Gloss)

BREAKING NEWS IN YUBA COUNTY (Roadshow)

BYE BYE MORONS (Umbrella)

THE CONJURING: THE DEVIL MADE ME DO IT (Warner)

LAPSIS (Maslow Entertainment)

MINAMATA (Rialto)

JUNE 10

COUSINS (Vendetta)

DELIVER US FROM EVIL (Rialto)

DREAM HORSE (Sony)

GREAT WHITE (Bonsai)

HEROIC LOSERS (Palace)

JOSEE, THE TIGER AND THE FISH (Madman)

PERCY VS. GOLIATH (Kismet)

SPIRIT UNTAMED (Universal)

JUNE 17

BASIC INSTINCT (StudioCanal)

A FAMILY (Pivot Pictures)

FAST AND FURIOUS 9 (Universal)

FROM THE VINE (Rialto)

LOVELAND (Dark Matter)

MARTIN EDEN (Palace)

THE MOLE AGENT (Madman)

MY ZOE (Kismet)

VALERIE TAYLOR: PLAYING WITH SHARKS (Madman)

JUNE 24

BUCKLEY’S CHANCE (Transmission)

CRANSTON ACADEMY: MONSTER ZONE (Rialto)

THE HITMAN’S WIFE’S BODYGUARD (Roadshow)

IN THE HEIGHTS (Universal)

MOONBOUND (Rialto)

RHAPSODY OF LOVE

THE SPARKS BROTHERS (Universal)

THREE SUMMERS (Potential)

JUNE 28

TALL POPPY: A SKATER’S STORY (Madman)

JULY 1

ESCAPE ROOM: TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS (Sony)

HERSELF (Madman)

LITTLE JOE (Rialto)

LITTLE VAMPIRE (Studio Canal)

PERFUMES (Arcadia)

WEREWOLVES WITHIN (Kismet)

JULY 8

BLACK WIDOW (Disney)

DATING AMBER (Rialto)

SPACE JAM: A NEW LEGACY (Warner)

JULY 15

GUNPOWDER MILKSHAKE (Studio Canal)

NINE DAYS (Sony)

SIR ALEX FERGUSON: NEVER GIVE IN (Maslow Entertainment)

JULY 21

ENVOY: SHARK CULL (Heritage)

JULY 22

OLD (Universal)

ROSA’S WEDDING (Palace)

SNAKE EYES: GI JOE ORIGINS (Paramount)

WILLY WONKA & THE CHOCOLATE FACTORY: 50TH ANNIVERSARY RE-RELEASE (4K) (Roadshow)

JULY 29

FANNY LYE DELIVER’D (Sharmill)

JUNGLE CRUISE (Disney)

THE MISFITS (Rialto)

SHIVA BABY (Kismet)

THE TOLL (Monster Pictures)

AUGUST 5

THE ROSE MAKER (Madman)

SHIVA BABY (Kismet) – Melbourne

SOME KIND OF HEAVEN (Madman)

THE SUICIDE SQUAD (Warner)

AUGUST 12

FREE GUY (Disney)

THE ICE ROAD (Rialto)

MISS (Limelight)

STILLWATER (Universal)

AUGUST 19

THE CAVE (Heritage)

THE NIGHT HOUSE (Disney)

RESPECT (Universal)

REMINISCENCE (Warner)

AUGUST 26

ANNETTE (Madman)

CANDYMAN (Universal)

CHOPPER (Mushroom)

DON’T BREATHE 2 (Sony)

HARRY POTTER AND THE PHILOSOPHER’S STONE: 20TH ANNIVERSARY RE-RELEASE (4K) (Roadshow)

NO SUDDEN MOVE (Warner/Universal)

SEPTEMBER 2

THE BOWRAVILLE MURDERS

EIFFEL (StudioCanal)

SHANG-CHI AND THE LEGEND OF THE TEN RINGS (Disney)

STREAMLINE (Umbrella)

SUMMER OF SOUL (…OR, WHEN THE REVOLUTION COULD NOT BE TELEVISED) (Disney)

SEPTEMBER 9

COMING HOME IN THE DARK (Monster)

LOVE IN BRIGHT LANDSCAPES (Label)

RIDE THE EAGLE (Maslow/Umbrella)

SEPTEMBER 16

AINBO: SPIRIT OF THE AMAZON (Rialto)

BIG DEAL (Madman)

DIE IN A GUNFIGHT (Kismet)

DOGTANIAN AND THE THREE MUSKEHOUNDS (Rialto)

THE KILLING OF TWO LOVERS (Pivot Pictures)

PAW PATROL: THE MOVIE (Paramount)

PIG (Madman)

SEPTEMBER 23

DIANA’S WEDDING (Limelight)

FLASHBACK (Icon)

KNIGHTS OF SIDONIA: LOVE WOVEN IN THE STARS (Madman)

OASIS: KNEBWORTH 1996 (Trafalgar Releasing)

PERSIAN LESSONS (Rialto)

THE ROYAL GAME (Studio Canal)

TIME IS UP (Roadshow)

SEPTEMBER 29

PHIL LYNOTT: SONGS FOR WHILE I’M AWAY (Long Play Music Films)

SEPTEMBER 30

THE COLONY (Rialto)

NITRAM (Madman)

RIDERS OF JUSTICE (Rialto)

SKIES OF LEBANON (Limelight)

WAITING FOR ANYA (Rialto)

OCTOBER 2

YANNICK: AN ARTIST’S JOURNEY (Sharmill)

OCTOBER 6

THE HARDER THEY FALL (Netflix)

OCTOBER 7

THE ALPINIST (Madman)

A FIRE INSIDE (Icon)

JOE BELL (Roadshow)

LOVE IS LOVE IS LOVE (Kismet)

LOVE IS LOVE IS LOVE (Kismet)

OCTOBER 14

LAMB (Madman)

OCTOBER 21

THE LAST DUEL (Disney)

MALIGNANT (Warner)

THE MAN WHO SOLD HIS SKIN (Rialto)

PALAZZO DI COZZO (Sharmill)

OCTOBER 28

ANTLERS (Disney)

HALLOWEEN KILLS (Universal)

JEEPERS CREEPERS: REBORN (Kismet)

LOVELAND (Bunya)

MONSTER FAMILY 2 (Roadshow)

RON’S GONE WRONG (Disney)

OCTOBER 29

PASSING (Netflix)

NOVEMBER 4

BLACK BOX (Studio Canal)

ETERNALS (Disney)

JULIA (Sony)

THE KIDS ARE BACK (Studio Canal)

THE MANY SAINTS OF NEWARK (Warner)

NIGHT SHIFT (Studio Canal)

THE OGGLIES – WELCOME TO SMELLIVILLE (Rialto)

RIVER (Madman)

NOVEMBER 10

TICK, TICK…BOOM! (Netflix)

NOVEMBER 11

NO TIME TO DIE (Universal)

THE POWER OF THE DOG (Transmission)

NOVEMBER 12

RED NOTICE (Netflix)

NOVEMBER 18

ALINE, THE VOICE OF LOVE (Rialto)

BAD LUCK BANGING OR LOONY PORN (Potential)

BLUE BAYOU (Universal)

FALLING FOR FIGARO (Paramount)

LAST NIGHT IN SOHO (Universal)

ZOLA (Sony)

NOVEMBER 25

THE BOSS BABY: FAMILY BUSINESS (Universal)

A BOY CALLED CHRISTMAS (Studio Canal)

CRY MACHO (Warner/Universal)

HANNES (StudioCanal)

VENOM: LET THERE BE CARNAGE (Sony)

DECEMBER 2

THE CARD COUNTER (Universal)

DUNE (Warner)

ENCANTO (Disney)

HENCHMEN (Rialto)

IT SNOWS IN BENIDORM (Rialto)

THE LOST LEONARDO (Sony)

OFF THE RAILS (Roadshow)

TITANE (Kismet)

DECEMBER 9

DEAR EVAN HANSEN (Universal)

DRIVE MY CAR (Potential)

THE FRENCH DISPATCH (Disney)

RESIDENT EVIL: WELCOME TO RACCOON CITY (Sony)

WILD INDIAN (Rialto)

DECEMBER 16

SPIDER-MAN™: NO WAY HOME (Sony)

DECEMBER 26

BERGMAN ISLAND (Maslow/Umbrella)

BEST SELLERS (Kismet)

DELICIOUS (Palace)

THE DUKE (Transmission)

HOUSE OF GUCCI (Universal)

SING 2 (Universal)

SWAN SONG (Icon)

WEST SIDE STORY (Disney)

THE WORST PERSON IN THE WORLD (Madman)

DECEMBER 31

EXILE (Palace)

FABIAN – GOING TO THE DOGS (Palace)

I’M YOUR MAN (Palace)

NEXT DOOR (Palace)

JANUARY 1

CLIFFORD THE BIG RED DOG (Paramount)

GHOSTBUSTERS – AFTERLIFE (Sony)

THE MATRIX: RESURRECTIONS (Warner/Universal)

STRAY (Madman)

JANUARY 6

THE ADDAMS FAMILY 2 (Universal)

THE 355 (Roadshow)

THE KING’S MAN (Disney)

MY SWEET MONSTER (Rialto)

JANUARY 13

BELFAST (Universal)

DEEP WATER (Disney)

FIREHEART (Universal)

KING RICHARD (Warner/Universal)

THE MAN FROM TORONTO (Sony)

SCREAM (Paramount)

JANUARY 20

CYRANO (Universal)

MORBIUS (Sony)

NIGHTMARE ALLEY (Disney)

JANUARY 26

SPENCER (Roadshow)

JANUARY 27

THE BLACK PHONE (Universal)

THE EYES OF TAMMY FAYE (Disney)

PARALLEL MOTHERS (Sony)

QUEEN BEES (Kismet)

FEBRUARY 3

JACKASS FOREVER (Paramount)

A JOURNAL FOR JORDAN (Sony)

MOONFALL (Roadshow)

UNTITLED PAUL THOMAS ANDERSON (Universal)

FEBRUARY 10

DEATH ON THE NILE (Disney)

LOVELAND (Dark Matter)

MARRY ME (Universal)

FEBRUARY 17

AMBULANCE (Universal)

DOG (Roadshow)

HIVE (Icon)

RUMBLE (Paramount)

UNCHARTED (Sony)

FEBRUARY 24

MRS HARRIS GOES TO PARIS (Universal)

NOWHERE SPECIAL (Icon)

MARCH 3

THE BATMAN (Warner)

CMON CMON (Transmission)

MARCH 17

BLACKLIGHT (Rialto)

DOWNTON ABBEY: A NEW ERA (Universal)

MARCH 24

DOCTOR STRANGE: IN THE MULTIVERSE OF MADNESS (Disney)

MARCH 31

THE BAD GUYS (Universal)

STARDUST (Icon)

TURNING RED (Disney)

APRIL 7

BULLET TRAIN (Sony)

THE NORTHMAN (Universal)

SONIC THE HEDGEHOG 2 (Paramount)

APRIL 14

THE LOST CITY OF D (Paramount)

THIRTEEN LIVES (Universal)

APRIL 28

THOR: LOVE AND THUNDER (Disney)

MAY 5

THE DROVER’S WIFE: THE LEGEND OF MOLLY JOHNSON (Roadshow)

MAY 19

DC SUPER PETS (Warner/Universal)

LEGALLY BLONDE 3 (Universal)

MAY 26

BOB’S BURGERS (Disney)

MISSION IMPOSSIBLE 7 (Paramount)

JUNE 2

UNTITLED ELVIS FILM (Warner/Universal)

JUNE 9

JURASSIC WORLD: DOMINION (Universal)

JUNE 16

LIGHTYEAR (Disney)

MINIONS: THE RISE OF GRU (Universal)

JUNE 23

TRANSFORMERS: RISE OF THE BEASTS (Paramount)

WHERE THE CRAWDADS SING (Sony)

JULY 7

BLACK PANTHER: WAKANDA FOREVER (Disney)