JANUARY 1

MARY POPPINS RETURNS (Disney)

JANUARY 3

EIGHTH GRADE (Sony)

HOW TO TRAIN YOUR DRAGON: THE HIDDEN WORLD (Universal)

JANUARY 10

INSTANT FAMILY (Paramount)

MATANGI / MAYA / M.I.A. (Madman)

PICK OF THE LITTER (Madman)

PIERCING (Rialto)

JANUARY 13

THE DEATH OF SUPERMAN + REIGN OF THE SUPERMEN (Warner)

JANUARY 17

GLASS (Disney)

THE KID WHO WOULD BE KING (Fox)

LORO (Palace)

MARY, QUEEN OF SCOTS (Universal)

MINDING THE GAP (Dogwoof)

SKATE KITCHEN (Madman)

STORM BOY (Sony)

JANUARY 24

DRAGON BALL SUPER: BROLY (Madman)

FREE SOLO (Madman)

GREEN BOOK (eOne)

LET THE SUNSHINE IN (Madman)

THE MULE (Warner)

JANUARY 27

SCHINDLER’S LIST 25TH ANNIVERSARY (Universal)

JANUARY 31

BEN IS BACK (Roadshow)

THE FRONT RUNNER (Sony)

THE HATE U GIVE (Fox)

FEBRUARY 7

CAPHARNAÜM (Madman)

COLD PURSUIT (StudioCanal)

THE COMBINATION 2 (Pinnacle)

ESCAPE ROOM (Sony)

LOTS OF KIDS, A MONKEY AND A CASTLE (Dogwoof)

MARIA BY CALLAS (Sony)

ON THE BASIS OF SEX (eOne)

FEBRUARY 14

ALITA: BATTLE ANGEL (Fox)

AT ETERNITY’S GATE (Transmission)

BORDER (Curious)

HAPPY DEATH DAY 2U (Universal)

HARD POWDER (StudioCanal)

IF BEALE STREET COULD TALK (eOne)

LIFE, ITSELF (Roadshow)

WHAT MEN WANT (Paramount)

FEBRUARY 21

JOHN MCENROE: IN THE REALM OF PERFECTION (Hi Gloss)

STAN AND OLLIE (eOne)

UNDERMINED – TALES FROM THE KIMBERLEY (Umbrella)

VOX LUX (Madman)

FEBRUARY 28

A DOG’S WAY HOME (Sony)

FLYING THE NEST (Roadshow)

GRETA (Universal)

THE GUILTY (Rialto)

KING OF THIEVES (StudioCanal)

MARCH 7

CAPTAIN MARVEL (Disney)

EVERYBODY KNOWS (Universal)

THE HOUSE THAT JACK BUILT (Umbrella)

ISLAND OF THE HUNGRY GHOSTS (FFS)

THE PRICE OF EVERYTHING (Madman)

REFLECTIONS IN THE DUST (Backlot)

MARCH 14

HOTEL MUMBAI (Icon)

MORE THAN BLUE (China Film)

OLDER THAN IRELAND (Limelight)

PIMPED (Bonsai)

SOMETIMES ALWAYS NEVER (Transmission)

MARCH 21

DESTROYER (Madman)

FIGHTING WITH MY FAMILY (Universal)

INVENTING TOMORROW (Madman)

JONI 75: A BIRTHDAY CELEBRATION (Trafalgar)

THE LEGO MOVIE 2 (Warner)

THE MAN WHO FEELS NO PAIN (Cine Asia)

SWIMMING WITH MEN (Icon)

MARCH 28

DUMBO (Disney)

FIVE FEET APART (Roadshow)

HAL (Curious)

US (Universal)

WHERE HANDS TOUCH (Rialto)

APRIL 4

GALVESTON (Icon)

THE HAPPY PRINCE (Vendetta)

MID90S (Roadshow)

PET SEMATARY (Paramount)

P STORM (CMC Pictures)

SHAZAM! (Warner)

WOMAN AT WAR (Hi Gloss)

WONDER PARK (Paramount)

APRIL 5

ROMEO AKBAR WALTER (Eros)

APRIL 11

THE AFTERMATH (Fox)

BACK OF THE NET (Umbrella)

HELLBOY (Roadshow)

THE HOLE IN THE GROUND (Rialto)

THE KINDERGARTEN TEACHER

LITTLE (Universal)

THE MAN WHO KILLED DON QUIXOTE (Umbrella)

MISSING LINK (Roadshow)

TRANSIT (Madman)

APRIL 12

MANJE BISTRE 2 (Eros)

APRIL 18

BREAKING HABITS (Icon)

BREAKTHROUGH (Fox)

BURNING (Palace)

THE CURSE OF THE WEEPING WOMAN (Warner)

THUNDER ROAD (Vendetta)

THE TROUBLE WITH YOU (Palace)

APRIL 24

AVENGERS ENDGAME (Disney)

APRIL 25

1985 (Icon)

CELESTE (Curious)

THE CHAPERONE (StudioCanal)

GLORIA BELL (Roadshow)

THE HUMMINGBIRD PROJECT (Madman)

YELLOW IS FORBIDDEN (Madman)

MAY 2

3 FACES (Madman)

THE EXTRAORDINARY JOURNEY OF THE FAKIR (Icon)

LONG SHOT (StudioCanal)

PEPPA PIG: FESTIVAL OF FUN (Universal)

TOP END WEDDING (Universal)

MAY 9

AGA (Madman)

ALL IS TRUE (Sony)

ALWAYS MISS YOU (China Lion)

DINO KING: JOURNEY TO FIRE MOUNTAIN (Odin’s Eye)

THE HUSTLE (Universal)

THE NIGHT EATS THE WORLD (Arcadia/FilmInk Presents)

POKEMON DETECTIVE PIKACHU (Warner)

POMS (Roadshow)

MAY 16

ACUTE MISFORTUNE (Madman)

CODE GEASS: LELOUCH OF THE REBELLION (Madman)

JOHN WICK 3 (StudioCanal)

LITTLE WOODS (Limelight)

PETERLOO (Transmission)

THE REALM (Rialto)

ROCKABUL (Potential)

MAY 22

ASBURY PARK: RIOT REDEMPTION ROCK N’ ROLL (Trafalgar)

MAY 23

2040 (Madman)

ALLADIN (Disney)

THE BIG BAD FOX & OTHER TALES (StudioCanal)

BRIGHTBURN (Sony)

THE HEIRESSES (Palace)

THE REPORTS ON SARAH & SALEEM (Hi Gloss)

MAY 24

COLD SWEAT

MAYDAY LIFE (China Lion)

MUKLAWA (WHITE HILL PRODUCTIONS)

NEEYA 2 (Southern Star)

MAY 30

ASTERIX: THE SECRET OF THE MAGIC POTION (Icon)

BETWEEN MAYBES (ABS-CBN DISTRIBUTORS)

GODZILLA: KING OF THE MONSTERS (Warner)

MA (Universal)

ROCKETMAN (Paramount)

MAY 31

NGK (Southern Star)

JUNE 5

BHARAT (Forum Films)

DASTAAN-E-MIRI-PIRI (Eros)

JUNE 6

HAPPY AS LAZZARO (Palace)

HIGH LIFE (Madman)

MY BIG GAY ITALIAN WEDDING (Palace)

RED JOAN (Transmission)

X-MEN: DARK PHOENIX (Fox)

JUNE 7

HIPPI (L8 Entertainment)

LAIYE JE YAARIAN (Mindblowing Films)

MY BEST SUMMER (CMC Pictures)

VIRUS (L8 Entertainment)

JUNE 8

ROYAL OPERA: FAUST (Trafalgar)

JUNE 13

CHASING THE DRAGON 2: WILD WILD BUNCH (China Lion)

DANMACHI: IS IT WRONG TO TRY TO PICK UP GIRLS IN A DUNGEON? – ARROW OF THE ORION (Madman)

FROM MUSIC INTO SILENCE

IN YOUR HANDS (Umbrella)

MEN IN BLACK: INTERNATIONAL (Sony)

TOLKIEN (Fox)

WILD ROSE (Universal)

JUNE 14

JIND JAAN (Forum Films)

MUNDA FARIDKOTIA (Forum Films)

THE ZOYA FACTOR (Mindblowing)

JUNE 15

SUPERPOWER DOGS 3D (IMAX)

JUNE 20

ASK DR RUTH (Rialto)

CHILD’S PLAY (Roadshow)

CLAIRE DARLING (Palace)

NEVER LOOK AWAY (Sony)

THE SECRET LIFE OF PETS 2 (Universal)

TOY STORY 4 (Disney)

UNDER THE SILVER LAKE (Umbrella)

JUNE 21

AGENT SAI SRINIVASA ATHREYA

KABIR SINGH (Southern Star)

MALLESHAM (Tolly Movies)

SHADAA (White Hill Productions)

SINDHUNAADH (MKS)

UNDA (Southern Star)

JUNE 27

ANNABELLE COMES HOME (Warner)

ASK DR RUTH (Rialto)

PARASITE (Madman)

YESTERDAY (Universal)

JUNE 28

ARTICLE 15 (Zee Studios)

JULY 1

SPIDER-MAN: FAR FROM HOME (Sony)

JULY 4

AFTER (Roadshow)

MYSTIFY (Madman)

SOUNDGARDEN: LIVE FROM THE ARTIST’S DEN (IMAX)

SUNSHINE FAMILY (ABS-CBN)

THE THIRD WIFE (Potential)

AN UNEXPECTED LOVE (Palace)

JULY 5

OH! BABY (Southern Star)

RAATCHASI (Southern Star)

JULY 11

BOOKSMART (Universal)

CRAWL (Paramount)

HAIL SATAN (Madman)

STUBER (Fox)

JULY 17

THE LION KING (Disney)

JULY 18

APOLLO 11 (Madman)

HER SMELL (Umbrella)

SINK OR SWIM (Madman)

THE WHITE CROW (Universal)

JULY 19

ARDAAS KARAAN (Forum Films)

JULY 25

APOCALYPSE NOW FINAL CUT (StudioCanal)

DEFEND CONSERVE PROTECT (Label)

DIEGO MARADONA (Roadshow)

IT ALL STARTED WITH A STALE SANDWICH (Footprint)

THE KEEPER (Icon)

JUL 26

MENTAL HAI KYA (Zee Studios)

AUGUST 1

BE NATURAL: THE UNTOLD STORY OF ALICE GUY-BLACHE

CAMINO SKIES (Limelight)

FAST & FURIOUS: HOBBS & SHAW (Universal)

THE NEW MUTANTS (Fox)

OPHELIA (Madman)

THE PUBLIC (Rialto)

WHO YOU THINK I AM (Palace)

AUGUST 2

THE BRAVEST (Sony)

KHANDAANI SHAFAKHANA (Mind Blowing Films)

AUGUST 8

THE BIG BREAK (Paramount)

DANGER CLOSE: THE BATTLE OF LONG TAN (Transmission)

LATE NIGHT (Roadshow)

MIA AND THE WHITE LION (StudioCanal)

MIDSOMMAR (Roadshow)

PALM BEACH (Universal)

ROCKETMAN – SING ALONG VERSION (Paramount)

AUGUST 15

A DOG’S JOURNEY (Universal)

ONCE UPON A TIME IN HOLLYWOOD (Sony)

SAAHO (Mindblowing Films)

STRANGE BUT TRUE (Icon)

AUGUST 22

ANGEL HAS FALLEN (Roadshow)

THE AUSTRALIAN DREAM (Madman)

BLINDED BY THE LIGHT (Universal)

CRAWL (Paramount)

KURSK (Rialto)

MA (Universal)

AUGUST 29

AMAZING GRACE (Studio Canal)

DOGMAN (Palace)

DRAGGED ACROSS CONCRETE (Icon)

THE KITCHEN (Warner)

THE NIGHTINGALE (Transmission)

SEPTEMBER 5

ANGEL OF MINE (R&R Films)

ANNA (Studio Canal)

THE FAREWELL (Roadshow)

GREEN LIGHT (Exile)

IT CHAPTER 2 (Warner)

THE NAKED WANDERER (Umbrella)

RORY’S WAY (Rialto)

SEPTEMBER 12

THE ANGRY BIRDS MOVIE 2 (Sony)

ARTEMIS FOWL (Disney)

DORA AND THE LOST CITY OF GOLD  (Paramount)

DOWNTON ABBEY (Universal)

THE LAST FULL MEASURE (Rialto)

SEPTEMBER 19

ABOMINABLE (Universal)

GOOD BOYS (Universal)

MY SPY (Roadshow)

RAMBO: LAST BLOOD (Roadshow)

SPIES IN DISGUISE (Fox)

UGLYDOLLS (Roadshow)

SEPTEMBER 26

THE ART OF RACING IN THE RAIN (Fox)

BUOYANCY (Umbrella)

THE GOLDFINCH (Warner)

HERBS: THE MOVIE (Rialto)

MAIDEN (Rialto)

RIDE LIKE A GIRL (Transmission)

SCARY STORIES TO TELL IN THE DARK (Universal)

THE SOUVENIR

OCTOBER 3

BIRDS OF PASSAGE (Palace)

JOKER (Warner)

PAW PATROL: READY RACE RESCUE (Paramount)

THE WOMAN IN THE WINDOW (Fox)

OCTOBER 10

GEMINI MAN (Paramount)

HAPPY NEW YEAR, COLIN BURSTEAD (Limelight)

HUSTLERS (Roadshow)

JUDY (Universal)

OCTOBER 17

THE HUNT (Universal)

LOCUSTS (Bonsai)

MALEFICENT: MISTRESS OF EVIL (Disney)

THE PORTAL

UNTITLED BEN AFFLECK FILM (Roadshow)

VITA & VIRGINIA (Transmission)

ZOMBIELAND 2: DOUBLETAP (Sony)

OCTOBER 24

21 BRIDGES (Roadshow)

AFTER THE WEDDING (Rialto)

THE DEAD DON’T DIE (Universal)

PAVAROTTI (Madman)

PROMISED (Umbrella)

READY OR NOT (Fox)

WHERE’D YOU GO BERNADETTE (Universal)

OCTOBER 25

JINDE MERIYE (Forum Films)

OCTOBER 31

BALLOON (StudioCanal)

MOTHERLESS BROOKLYN (Warner)

TERMINATOR: DARK FATE (Fox)

NOVEMBER 7

ARCTIC JUSTICE (Icon)

DOCTOR SLEEP (Warner)

EMU RUNNER (Umbrella)

LAST CHRISTMAS (Universal)

MEETING GORBACHEV (Rialto)

WILL PACKER COMEDY (Universal)

NOVEMBER 14

CHARLIE’S ANGELS (Sony)

FORD V FERRARI (Fox)

MARTHA: A PICTURE STORY (Umbrella)

NOVEMBER 21

FARMING (Icon)

FISHERMAN’S FRIENDS (Roadshow)

MIDWAY (Roadshow)

OFFICIAL SECRETS (Universal)

RHYTHM SECTION (Paramount)

NOVEMBER 28

FROZEN 2 (Disney)

KNIVES OUT (StudioCanal)

DECEMBER 5

THE ADDAMS FAMILY (Universal)

PLAYMOBIL THE MOVIE (StudioCanal)

DECEMBER 12

BLACK CHRISTMAS (Universal)

MRS. LOWRY & SON (Rialto)

THE QUEEN’S CORGI (Roadshow)

DECEMBER 19

STAR WARS: THE RISE OF STARWALKER (Disney)

DECEMBER 26

THE CALL OF THE WILD (Fox)

CATS (Universal)

JUMANJI: THE NEXT LEVEL (Sony)

SORRY WE MISSED YOU (Icon)

SUPERINTELLIGENCE (Warner)

WICKED (Universal)

DECEMBER 27

PORTRAIT OF A LADY ON FIRE (Madman)

2020

JANUARY 1

A BEAUTIFUL DAY IN THE NEIGHBOURHOOD (Sony)

UNTITLED CHARLES RANDOLPH PROJECT (StudioCanal)

THE VOYAGE OF DR DOLITTLE (Universal)

JANUARY 9

1917 (Universal)

GO! (Roadshow)

PLAYING WITH FIRE (Paramount)

A SHAUN THE SHEEP MOVIE: FARMAGEDDON (StudioCanal)

JANUARY 16

BAD BOYS FOR LIFE (Sony)

JUST MERCY (Warner)

JANUARY 23

THE GOOD LIAR (Warner)

LIMITED PARTNERS (Paramount)

LITTLE WOMEN (Sony)

JANUARY 30

QUEEN AND SLIM (Universal)

FEBRUARY 13

A GUIDE TO SECOND DATE SEX (Icon)

FEBRUARY 20

MISS FISHER AND THE CRYPT OF TEARS (Roadshow)

FEBRUARY 27

HARRIET (Universal)

MARCH 20

GAMBIT (Fox)